Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

WRT-SFPL3C10SC-061-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): WRT-SFPL3C10SC-061
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This JDSU® WRT-SFPL3C10SC-061 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent JDSU® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: JDSU®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): WRT-SFPL3C10SC-061
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Form Type: SFP
Media: SMF
Reach: 120km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: CWDM
Wavelength: 1610nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455493861