Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

CFP2-100G-ER4-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): CFP2-100G-ER4
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Cisco® CFP2-100G-ER4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Additional Information:

Center Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Compatible OEM: Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): CFP2-100G-ER4
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Form Type: CFP2
Media: SMF
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Max: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Min: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical: 0
Reach: 40km
Receiver Overload: 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): 0
Speed: 100GBase
Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: ER4
Wavelength: 1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 1.2
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455730836