Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

CFP-100GB-LR4-AO

by AddOn®
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This MSA compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: MSA Compliant
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Form Type: CFP
Media: SMF
Reach: 10km
Speed: 100GBase
Speed Description: 100-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: LR4
Wavelength: 1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 1.2
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0050
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455543658