Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

0061003025-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 0061003025

Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This ADVA® 61003025 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Compatible OEM: ADVA®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 0061003025

Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
Form Type: SFP
Media: SMF
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Max: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Min: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical: 0
Reach: 40km
Receiver Overload: 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): 0
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: CWDM
Wavelength: 1570nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455599761