Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

00D6222-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 00D6222
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This IBM® 00D6222 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM: IBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 00D6222
Connector: LC
DOM: DOM
Form Type: QSFP+
Media: SMF
Reach: 10km
Speed: 40GBase
Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: LR4
Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0050
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455448618