Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

100-03898-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 100-03898
Purchase from any of the following locations by clicking on a logo:
This Calix® 100-03898 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Compatible OEM: Calix®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 100-03898
Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
Environment: Rugged
Form Type: XFP
Media: SMF
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min: 0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Max: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Min: 0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical: 0
Reach: 20km
Receiver Overload: 0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm): 0
Speed: 10GBase
Speed Description: 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: BX
Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0090
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 43201553
What's In The Box: 1x transceiver
UPC Code: 821455297179