Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

00YL673-AO

by AddOn®
Compatible with OEM Part Number(s): 00YL673
This is an IBM® 00YL673 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Technical Specification
Active or Passive: Active
Compatible OEM: IBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s): 00YL673
Form Type: QSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Length (ft): 16.4
Length (m): 5
Media: Fiber
Speed: 40GBase
Speed Description: 40-Gigabit
Transceiver Type: AOC
Wavelength: 850nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 2.5 in. x 14 in. x 14 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.6
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin: USA
ECCN: 5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US): 8517.62.0050
TAA Compliant: Yes
UNSPSC Code: 26121609
What's In The Box: 1x direct attach cable
UPC Code: 821455824887