Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

New Products

At AddOn, we are continually researching and qualifying new products to bring to our customers. Our extensive portfolio of networking connectivity provides the latest in technology and compatibility. Check back periodically to this New Products page to see our latest offering.

Network Transceivers

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO

Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AO

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Compatible 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

QSFP28-100GB-LR4-AO

MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO

MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

CFP2-100GBASE-LR4-AO

Juniper Networks CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-AO

Brocade CFP2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

CFP-100G-SR10-AO

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)

CFP-100GB-LR4-AO

MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

CFP-100GBASE-LR4-AO

Juniper Networks CFP-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)