Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler™ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (128)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 128 results per page
J8440B-AOT
HP® J8440B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8439A-AOT
HP® J8439A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
X2-10GB-CX4-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8440B-AO
HP® J8440B Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8439A-AO
HP® J8439A Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
DS-X2-FC10G-CX4-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8438A-AOT
HP® J8438A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GBASE-ER-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
X2-ER
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-ER-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
J8438A-AO
HP® J8438A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
DS-X2-FC10G-ER-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
J9144A-AOT
HP® J9144A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
J8437A-AOT
HP® J8437A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GBASE-LR-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
X2-LR
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
FTLX1441F2-AO
Finisar® FTLX1441F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-LR-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
J9144A-AO
HP® J9144A Compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
J8437A-AO
HP® J8437A Compatible 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
DS-X2-FC10G-LR-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
X2-LW-01-AO
QLogic® X2-LW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
J8436A-AOT
HP® J8436A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
X2-10GBASE-SR-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
459006-B21-AO
HP® 459006-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
X2-SR
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
FTLX8541F2-AO
Finisar® FTLX8541F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
FTLX8541E2-AO
Finisar® FTLX8541E2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-SR-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
J8436A-AO
HP® J8436A Compatible 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
F5-UPG-ARX4-X2-AO
F5 Networks® F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
DS-X2-FC10G-SR-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
DS-X2-E10G-SR-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
X2-SW-01-AO
QLogic® X2-SW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW X2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
X2-10GBASE-ZR-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-ZR-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)
X2-10GBASE-LRM-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)
459007-B21-AO
HP® 459007-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-LRM-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)
X2-10GB-LX4-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 X2 Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC)
CWDM-X2-1610-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1590-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1570-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1570 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1510-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1490-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1470-AO
Cisco® CWDM-X2-1470 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1550-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1530-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, SC)
CWDM-X2-1570-80-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, SC)
DWDM-X2-55.75-40-AO
Cisco® DWDM-X2-55.75-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1555.75nm, 40km, SC)
Showing 1 - 50 of 128 results per page