Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler™ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (16)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 16 of 16 results per page
QSFP-100G-PSM-IRDEAO
Dell® QSFP-100G-PSM-IR Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-PSM-IR-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-PSM-IR Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-PSM4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)
41Y8602-AO
4-Pack of IBM® 41Y8602 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
81Y9920-AO
IBM® 81Y9920 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
41Y8598-AO
IBM® 41Y8598 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
X6539-R6-AO
NetAPP® X6539-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
371-1799-AO
Sun® 371-1799 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
TXN31115-AO
Intel® TXN31115 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
22R4902-AO
IBM® 22R4902 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
BRSFP-4GSW-AO
Brocade® BRSFP-4GSW Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
BRSFP-4GSW8P-AO
Brocade® BRSFP-4GSW8P Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
39R6475-AO
IBM® 39R6475 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
21R9929-AO
IBM® 21R9929 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
A7446B-AO
HP® A7446B Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
Showing 1 - 16 of 16 results per page