Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (1517)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 1517 results per page
QFX-QSFP-40G-ER4-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
JL306A-AO
HP® JL306A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
407-BBVI-AO
Dell® 407-BBVI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
FTL4E1QE1C-AO
Finisar® FTL4E1QE1C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
10335-AO
Extreme Networks® 10335 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-ER4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER-AO
Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-1ER Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-ER4-AO
Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1561-42-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1558-98-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1558.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1558-17-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1558.17nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1557-36-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1557.36nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1556-56-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1555-75-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1555.75nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1553-33-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1550-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1549-32-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1547-72-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1546-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1543-73-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1542-94-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1542-14-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1541-35-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1540-56-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1538-19-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1537-40-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1536-61-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-82-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-04-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.04nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1534-25-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1533-47-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1533.47nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1531-90-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1531-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1530-33-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
3HE00876AA-W23-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
3HE00876AA-W32-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
AXM-XFP-BX-D40-AO
Netgear® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
AXM-XFP-BX-U40-AO
Netgear® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-40-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
DE-XFP-10G-BX-D-40AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
DE-XFP-10G-BX-U-40AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
DE-XFP-10G-BX-U-40-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-BXD-40-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-BXU-40-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXD-40-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXU-40-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
10140-BX-D-AO
Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
10140-BX-U-AO
Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 1517 results per page