Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler™ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (137)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Showing 1 - 50 of 137 results per page
QSFP28100GBLR4LITEAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-LR4LITE-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100GLR4LITEDEAO
Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4LITE-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-LR4LITE Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
FTLC1152RGPL-AO
Finisar® FTLC1152RGPL Compatible 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SM-SR-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-SM-SR Compatible 100GBase-CWDM4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-DEAO
Dell® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-CWDM4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-ARAO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
407-BBVO-AO
Dell® 407-BBVO Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IRAO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)
40G-QSFP-LM4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40GBASE-IR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO
Cisco® WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m/2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40GBASE-PSM4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MPO, DOM)
OC192-XFP-SR1-AO
Brocade® OC192-XFP-SR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-192-LRM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
1AB429380001-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 1AB429380001 Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
FTLF1326P3BTL-AO
Finisar® FTLF1326P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
1184560P6-AO
AdTran® 1184560P6 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
B-700-1036-001-AO
Ciena® B-700-1036-001 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
ONS-SE-2G-S1-AO
Cisco® ONS-SE-2G-S1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
SFP-OC48-SR-AO
Cisco® SFP-OC48-SR Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
SFP-1OC48-SR-AO
Juniper Networks® SFP-1OC48-SR Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
ONS-SI-2G-S1-AO
Cisco® ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-SR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
OC48-SFP-SR1-AO
Brocade® OC48-SFP-SR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
SFP-1GLSXLC-AO
Moxa® SFP-1GLSXLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
SFP-1GLXLC-T-AO
Moxa® SFP-1GLXLC-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
213-1003-000-AO
Marconi® 213-1003-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
0061004009-AO
ADVA® 61004009 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
VX_00018-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00018 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
130-0029-00-AO
McAfee® 130-0029-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
T8-3201-AO
McData® T8-3201 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
0231A089-AO
HP® 0231A089 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
127509-B21-AO
HP® 127509-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
0231A563-AO
HP® 0231A563 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
GPIM-09-AO
Enterasys® GPIM-09 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
FC95700120-AO
Fujitsu® FC95700120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
XCVR-010Y31-AO
Ciena® XCVR-010Y31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
XCVR-010M31-AO
Ciena® XCVR-010M31 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
3HE04116AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04116AA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
MGBM-GSX+-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-GSX+ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
280-0009-00-AO
Cyan® 280-0009-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
GLC-SX-MM-2K-RGD-AO
Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
Showing 1 - 50 of 137 results per page