Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (18)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Showing 1 - 18 of 18 results per page
XBR-000258-AO
Brocade® XBR-000258 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
H6Z29A-AO
HP® H6Z29A Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO
Cisco® DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
45W2283-AO
IBM® 45W2283 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
AW538A-AO
HP® AW538A Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
XBR-000174-AO
Brocade® XBR-000174 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
FC9686MSSR-AO
Fujitsu® FC9686MSSR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
FC9686MSIR-AO
Fujitsu® FC9686MSIR Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
FC95705200-AO
Fujitsu® FC95705200 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
FC95700170-AO
Fujitsu® FC95700170 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO10PK
10-Pack of Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO-10PK
10-Pack of Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
MGBS-GLX10-AO
Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
2317346-AO
Huawei® 2317346 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
1FG53-AO
RuggedCom® 1FG53 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
1FG72-AO
RuggedCom® 1FG72 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, SC)
AT-G8LX25-AO
Allied Telesis® AT-G8LX25 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, SC)
VE6050T06-AO
Emerson® VE6050T06 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC, Rugged)
Showing 1 - 18 of 18 results per page