Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler™ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (64)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 50 of 64 results per page
CFP4-100GB-SR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 CFP4 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
NTTA03AA-AO
Ciena® NTTA03AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
VX_00036-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00036 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
CFP-100GB-SR10-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
100G-CFP-SR10-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
CFP-100GBASE-SR10-AO
Juniper Networks® CFP-100GBASE-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
CFP-100G-SR10-AO
Cisco® CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SRBD-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SRBD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)
JL251A-AO
HP® JL251A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR-BD-AO
Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)
GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
AA1404002-E6-AO
Avaya/Nortel® AA1404002-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR4-LC-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
407-BBRC-AO
Dell® 407-BBRC Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
321-1646-AO
NetScout® 321-1646 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
FTL410QD2C-AO
Finisar® FTL410QD2C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
AFBR-79EIDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-79EIDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
Juniper Networks® QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
407-BBOZ-AO
Dell® 407-BBOZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
PAN-QSFP40GBASESR4AO
Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
JC858A-AO
HP® JC858A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
407-BBOI-AO
Dell® 407-BBOI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
AA1404005-E6-AO
Avaya/Nortel® AA1404005-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
720187-B21-AO
HP® 720187-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
E10GQSFPSR-AO
Intel® E10GQSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
430-4593-AO
Dell® 430-4593 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Juniper Networks® SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
AFBR-79EIPZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
JG325B-AO
HP® JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
JG325A-AO
HP® JG325A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
FTL410QE2C-AO
Finisar® FTL410QE2C Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
CPAC-TR-40SR-SSM160-QSFP-AO
Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-40SR-SSM160-QSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
CCTR40SRSSM160QSFPAO
Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-40SR-SSM160-QSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
49Y7884-AO
IBM® 49Y7884 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-AO
Dell Force10® GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
40G-QSFP-SR4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
40GB-SR4-QSFP-AO
Enterasys® 40GB-SR4-QSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-SR4-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSF-502-AO
Gigamon Systems® QSF-502 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO
F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
10319-AO
Extreme Networks® 10319 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
00WC087-AO
IBM® 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
10GB-USR-SFPP-AO
Enterasys® 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 64 results per page