Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Travelerâ„¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (162)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 162 results per page
FTLX4213M3BCL-AO
Finisar® FTLX4213M3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW61-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW59-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW57-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW55-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW53-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW51-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW49-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW47-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW41-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW39-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW37-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1370nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW35-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1350nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW33-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW31-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW29-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1290nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
EX-SFP-10GE-CW27-120-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GD-BZ45-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BZ45 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC)
SFP-GD-BZ54-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BZ54 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)
1442180G2-120-AO
AdTran® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC)
1442180G1-120-AO
AdTran® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)
GLC-BX-U17-120-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nmTx/1570nmRx, 120km, LC)
GLC-BX-D71-120-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nmTx/1510nmRx, 120km, LC)
SFP-GIG-BX-U-120-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-BX-U-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC)
SFP-GIG-BX-D-120-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-BX-D-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)
1442140G-BX54-120-AO
AdTran® Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)
1442140G-BX45-120-AO
AdTran® Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC)
AXM-SFP1G-BX-D120-AO
Netgear® AXM-SFP10G-BX-D120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
AXM-SFP1G-BX-U120-AO
Netgear® AXM-SFP1G-BX-U120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
MGBIC-BX120-U-AO
Enterasys® MGBIC-BX120-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
MGBIC-BX120-D-AO
Enterasys® MGBIC-BX120-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
GLC-BX-U-120-AO
Cisco® GLC-BX-U-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
GLC-BX-D-120-AO
Cisco® GLC-BX-D-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)
AA1419071-E6-AO
Avaya/Nortel® AA1419071-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
GLC-ZX-SMD-120-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
SFP-20EDH-AO
Rad® SFP-20EDH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
SFP-20-AO
Rad® SFP-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
SFP-1GEZXLC120-AO
Moxa® SFP-1GEZXLC120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
7SS-000-AO
Accedian® 7SS-000 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
VE6050T01-AO
Emerson® VE6050T01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC, Rugged)
SFP-GIG-EZX-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-EZX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
ISFP-GIG-EZX-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® ISFP-GIG-EZX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
AA1419071-AO
Avaya/Nortel® AA1419071 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
100-01665-C-AO
Calix® 100-01665-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
100-01665-AO
Calix® 100-01665 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
SFP-GE-S120K-AO
ZTE® SFP-GE-S120K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
MGBIC-LC07-AO
Enterasys® MGBIC-LC07 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
10064-AO
Extreme Networks® 10064 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
0231A321-AO
Huawei® 0231A321 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
3FE25771CA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3FE25771CA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 120km, LC)
Showing 1 - 50 of 162 results per page