Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (223)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Showing 1 - 50 of 223 results per page
407-BBSM-AO
Dell® 407-BBSM Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
SM100G-SR-AO
Chelsio® SM100G-SR Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SR4-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FTLC9551REPM-AO
Finisar® FTLC9551REPM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP28-100G-SR4-DEAO
Dell® QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP28-100G-SR4-DE-AO
Dell® QSFP28-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP28-100GB-SR-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
3013936-E2-AO
Citrix® 3013936-E2 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
MC2210411-SR4-AO
Mellanox® MC2210411-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR4-S-AO
Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
FET-40G-AO
Cisco® FET-40G Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
Discontinued
E25GSFP28SR-AO
Intel® E25GSFP28SR Compatible TAA compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
845398-B21-AO
HP® 845398-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SM25G-SR-AO
Chelsio® SM25G-SR Compatible TAA compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
FTLF8536P4BCL-AO
Finisar® FTLF8536P4BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SFP-25GBASE-SR-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SFP-25G-SR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-25G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SFP-25G-SR-S-AO
Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
FTLF8529P3BCV-AO
Finisar® FTLF8529P3BCV Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
J8440B-AOT
HP® J8440B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8439A-AOT
HP® J8439A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
X2-10GB-CX4-AO
Cisco® X2-10GB-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8440B-AO
HP® J8440B Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
J8439A-AO
HP® J8439A Compatible 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
DS-X2-FC10G-CX4-AO
Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX X2 Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
XFP-10G-CX4-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
JD506A-AO
HP® JD506A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
BN-CKM-X-CX4-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-X-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
10GBASE-CX4-XFP-AO
Enterasys® 10GBASE-CX4-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
XENPAK-10GB-CX4-AO
Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XENPAK Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
JD502A-AO
HP® JD502A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XENPAK Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
3CXENPAK95-AO
HP® 3CXENPAK95 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XENPAK Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
10G-XNPK-CX4-AO
Brocade® 10G-XNPK-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XENPAK Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
SFP-10G-SRL-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-SRL-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
GP-SFP-10G-USR-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
10G-SFPP-USR-AO
Brocade® 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-SFP-10GE-USR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
FET-10G-AO
Cisco® FET-10G Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
Discontinued
C8S75B-AO
4-Pack of HP® C8S75B Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
321-1581-AO
NetScout® 321-1581 Compatible TAA compliant 8 Pack 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
1783-SFP1GTE-AO
Allen-Bradley® 1783-SFP1GTE Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged)
M-SFP-TX/RJ45-AO
Hirschmann® M-SFP-TX/RJ45 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
JW089A-AO
Aruba Networks® JW089A Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Showing 1 - 50 of 223 results per page