Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (19)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 19 of 19 results per page
VX_00035-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00035 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00039-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00039 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00036-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00036 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
VX_00017-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00017 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00042-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00042 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)
VX_00003-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00003 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)
VX_00043-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00043 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)
VX_00012-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00012 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
VX_00011-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00011 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
VX_00014-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00014 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00009-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00009 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
VX_00015-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00015 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
VX-00022-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX-00022 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
VX_00010-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00010 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
VX_00016-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00016 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
VX_00018-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00018 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-FX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
VX_00033-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00033 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
VX_00021-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00021 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
VX_00034-AO
VSS Monitoring® VX_00034 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)
Showing 1 - 19 of 19 results per page