Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (12)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 12 of 12 results per page
7101686-AO
2-Pack of Sun® 7101686 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
7101675-AO
Sun® 7101675 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
7101676-AO
2-Pack of Sun® 7101676 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
X5560A-AO
Sun® X5560A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
X4455A-AO
Sun® X4455A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
X2129A-N-AO
Sun® X2129A-N Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
X2129A-AO
Sun® X2129A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
371-1799-AO
Sun® 371-1799 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
370-5211-AO
Sun® 370-5211 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
370-2303-AO
Sun® 370-2303 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
371-1399-AO
Sun® 371-1399 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
370-7598-AO
Sun® 370-7598 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Showing 1 - 12 of 12 results per page