Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (19)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 19 of 19 results per page
GMFIBER-BXD-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXU-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXD-40-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXU-40-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXD-80-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-BXU-80-AO
Sixnet® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
GMFIBER-SFP-30K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-30K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC)
GSFIBER-SFP-10K-AO
Sixnet® GSFIBER-SFP-10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-10K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-10K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-50K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-50K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 50km, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-80K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-80K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-2K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-500K-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-500K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
GMFIBER-SFP-500-AO
Sixnet® GMFIBER-SFP-500 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
GCOPPER-SFP-100-AO
Sixnet® GCOPPER-SFP-100 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
GSFIBER-SFP-80K-AO
Sixnet® GSFIBER-SFP-80K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
FSFIBER-SFP-30K-AO
Sixnet® FSFIBER-SFP-30K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC)
FSFIBER-SFP-60K-AO
Sixnet® FSFIBER-SFP-60K Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 60km, LC)
FCOPPER-SFP-100-AO
Sixnet® FCOPPER-SFP-100 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Showing 1 - 19 of 19 results per page