Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler¢â€ž¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (36)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
Showing 1 - 36 of 36 results per page
SFP-10GD-BX23-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-BX23 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-BX32-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-BX32 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-ER-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10GD-LR-AO
MRV® XFP-10GD-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-LR-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-SX-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-ZR-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GD-LRM-AO
MRV® SFP-10GD-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-61-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-61 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-59-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-59 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-57-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-57 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-55-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-55 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-53-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-53 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-51-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-49-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-49 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWER-47-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWER-47 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-61-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-61 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-59-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-59 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-57-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-57 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-55-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-55 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-53-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-53 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-51-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-49-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-49 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GCWZR-47-AO
MRV® SFP-10GCWZR-47 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10GDWZR-TC-AO
MRV® SFP-10GDWZR-TC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-MR27D-IR1-AO
MRV® SFP-MR27D-IR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)
SFP-MR27D-IR2-AO
MRV® SFP-MR27D-IR2 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-IR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 60km, LC)
SFP-GD-BD43-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BD43 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GD-BD34-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BD34 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GD-BZ45-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BZ45 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1550nmRx, 120km, LC)
SFP-GD-BZ54-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-BZ54 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC)
SFP-GD-LX-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-LX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
SFP-GD-MX-AO
MRV® SFP-GD-MX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
SFP-FD-BX53TH-AO
MRV® SFP-FD-BX53TH Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-FD-BX35TH-AO
MRV® SFP-FD-BX35TH Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-SW10-100-R-AO
MRV® SFP-SW10-100-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Showing 1 - 36 of 36 results per page