Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (17)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 17 of 17 results per page
E40GQSFPLR-AO
Intel® E40GQSFPLR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
E10GQSFPSR-AO
Intel® E10GQSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
E40GQSFPSR-AO
Intel® E40GQSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM)
E10GSFPER-AO
Intel® E10GSFPER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
TXN17411-AO
Intel® TXN17411 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
E10GSFPLR-AO
Intel® E10GSFPLR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
TXN17430-AO
Intel® TXN17430 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
TXN14730-AO
Intel® TXN14730 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
E10GSFPSR-AO
Intel® E10GSFPSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
E10GSFPTX-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)
E10GSFPZR-AO
Intel® E10GSFPZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
E10GSFPLRM-AO
Intel® E10GSFPLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
TXN31115-AO
Intel® TXN31115 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
TXN22120-AO
Intel® TXN22120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
ESGBIC35VLX-AO
Intel® ESGBIC35VLX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)
TXN31111-AO
Intel® TXN31111 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
ESGBIC35VSX-AO
Intel® ESGBIC35VSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
Showing 1 - 17 of 17 results per page