Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler¢â€ž¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (79)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 50 of 79 results per page
00D6222-AO
IBM® 00D6222 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
49Y7884-AO
IBM® 49Y7884 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
BN-CKM-QS-SR-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)
00FE325-AO
IBM® 00FE325 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)
98Y2179-AO
8-Pack of IBM® 98Y2179 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
98Y2178-AO
IBM® 98Y2178 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
88Y6393-AO
IBM® 88Y6393 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
98Y2177-AO
8-Pack of IBM® 98Y2177 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
98Y2176-AO
IBM® 98Y2176 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
00RY190-AO
IBM® 00RY190 Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
BN-CKM-X-CX4-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-X-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
Discontinued
45W2812-AO
IBM® 45W2812 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
BN-CKM-SP-ER-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-SP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
90Y9415-AO
IBM® 90Y9415 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
45W2811-AO
IBM® 45W2811 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
45W1193-AO
IBM® 45W1193 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
90Y9412-AO
IBM® 90Y9412 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
88Y6877-AO
IBM® 88Y6877 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
BN-CKM-SP-LR-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-SP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
45W4264-AO
IBM® 45W4264 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
45W2810-AO
IBM® 45W2810 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
49Y8578-AO
IBM® 49Y8578 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
44W2411-AO
IBM® 44W2411 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
88Y6054-AO
IBM® 88Y6054 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
BN-CKM-SP-SR-AO
IBM® BN-CKM-SP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
49Y4218-AO
IBM® 49Y4218 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
49Y4216-AO
IBM® 49Y4216 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
46C3447-AO
IBM® 46C3447 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
45W4262-AO
IBM® 45W4262 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
00WC087-AO
IBM® 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
BN-CKM-SP-T-AO
IBM® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)
00MY764-AO
IBM® 00MY764 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
00FM472-AO
IBM® 00FM472 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
00MJ105-AO
IBM® 00MJ105 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
45W1218-AO
8-Pack of IBM® 45W1218 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
45W1216-AO
IBM® 45W1216 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
45W2283-AO
IBM® 45W2283 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
45W0500-AO
IBM® 45W0500 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)
45W0501-AO
8-Pack of IBM® 45W0501 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
00MJ103-AO
IBM® 00MJ103 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
98Y2183-AO
8-Pack of IBM® 98Y2183 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
98Y2182-AO
IBM® 98Y2182 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
44X1964-AO
IBM® 44X1964 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
00W1242-AO
2-Pack of IBM® 00W1242 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
88Y6416-AO
IBM® 88Y6416 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
45W0494-AO
IBM® 45W0494 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 4km, LC, DOM)
21R9937-AO
IBM® 21R9937 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
21R9931-AO
IBM® 21R9931 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
17P9949-AO
IBM® 17P9949 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 30km, LC)
41Y8602-AO
4-Pack of IBM® 41Y8602 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 500m, LC)
Showing 1 - 50 of 79 results per page