Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler¢â€ž¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (54)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 50 of 54 results per page
XFP-LH40-SM1550-AO
Huawei® XFP-LH40-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-LX-SM1310-AO
Huawei® XFP-LX-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
XFP-SX-MM850-AO
Huawei® XFP-SX-MM850 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
0231A08H-AO
Huawei® 0231A08H Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)
SFP-GELXSM1490BIDIAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LX-SM1490-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GELXSM1310BIDIAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
SFP-1.25G-LH40-AO
Huawei® SFP-1.25G-LH40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
2317346-AO
Huawei® 2317346 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
PT7420-61-2W-AO
Huawei® PT7420-61-2W Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LX-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
SFP-1.25G-LX10-AO
Huawei® SFP-1.25G-LX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
2317347-AO
Huawei® 2317347 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-GE-SX-MM850-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-SX-MM850 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-1.25G-SX-AO
Huawei® SFP-1.25G-SX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
SFP-GE-T-H-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-T-H Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH100SM1550AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH100-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-1.25G-ZX70-AO
Huawei® SFP-1.25G-ZX70 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
2317348-AO
Huawei® 2317348 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
2315206-AO
Huawei® 2315206 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)
0231A321-AO
Huawei® 0231A321 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, LC)
02312191-AO
Huawei® 2312191 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)
SFP-GELH70SM1610CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1610-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1590CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1590-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1590-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1590-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1570CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1570-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1570-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1570-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1550CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1530CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1510CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1510-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1510-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1510-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1490CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GELH70SM1470CWAO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-AO
Huawei® SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC)
SFP-FELXSM1550BIDIAO
Huawei® SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 15km, LC)
SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI-AO
Huawei® SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 15km, LC)
SFP-FELXSM1310BIDIAO
Huawei® SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 15km, LC)
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-AO
Huawei® SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 15km, LC)
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310-AO
Huawei® SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310AO
Huawei® SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
Showing 1 - 50 of 54 results per page