Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler¢¢â¬Å¾¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (106)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 106 results per page
100-03497-AO
Calix® 100-03497 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged)
100-03898-AO
Calix® 100-03898 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-03496-AO
Calix® 100-03496 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-02139-AO
Calix® 100-02139 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-03499-AO
Calix® 100-03499 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-03498-AO
Calix® 100-03498 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-01512-C-BXU-10AO
Calix® 100-01512-C-BXU-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-01512-C-BXU-10-AO
Calix® 100-01512-C-BXU-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-01512-C-BXD-10-AO
Calix® 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-01512-C-BXD-10AO
Calix® 100-01512-C-BXD-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
100-01512-BXU-10-AO
Calix® 100-01512-BXU-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged)
100-01512-BXD-10-AO
Calix® 100-01512-BXD-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged)
100-02169-AO
Calix® 100-02169 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-02168-AO
Calix® 100-02168 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-01903-C-BXU-20AO
Calix® 100-01903-C-BXU-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
100-01903-C-BXU-20-AO
Calix® 100-01903-C-BXU-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
100-01903-C-BXD-20AO
Calix® 100-01903-C-BXD-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
100-01903-C-BXD-20-AO
Calix® 100-01903-C-BXD-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
100-01903-BXU-20-AO
Calix® 100-01903-BXU-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged)
100-01510-C-BXU-40AO
Calix® 100-01510-C-BXU-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01510-C-BXU-40-AO
Calix® 100-01510-C-BXU-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01510-C-BXD-40AO
Calix® 100-01510-C-BXD-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01510-C-BXD-40-AO
Calix® 100-01510-C-BXD-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01510-BXU-40-AO
Calix® 100-01510-BXU-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, Rugged)
100-01510-BXD-40-AO
Calix® 100-01510-BXD-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, Rugged)
105166-AO
Calix® 105166 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-02595-AO
Calix® 100-02595 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01426-AO
Calix® 100-01426 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01425-AO
Calix® 100-01425 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01511-AO
Calix® 100-01511 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
100-01510-AO
Calix® 100-01510 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)
100-01509-AO
Calix® 100-01509 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01508-AO
Calix® 100-01508 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01512-AO
Calix® 100-01512 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01903-AO
Calix® 100-01903 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01629-AO
Calix® 100-01629 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01515-AO
Calix® 100-01515 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
100-01514-AO
Calix® 100-01514 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM, Rugged)
105167-AO
Calix® 105167 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
100-02596-AO
Calix® 100-02596 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
100-01507-AO
Calix® 100-01507 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
100-01506-AO
Calix® 100-01506 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
100-01971-AO
Calix® 100-01971 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
100-03501-AO
Calix® 100-03501 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC)
100-03500-AO
Calix® 100-03500 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC)
100-02149-AO
Calix® 100-02149 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC)
100-02147-AO
Calix® 100-02147 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)
100-02145-AO
Calix® 100-02145 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC)
100-02143-AO
Calix® 100-02143 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
100-02163-40-AO
Calix® 100-02163 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1548.52nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 106 results per page