Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (317)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 317 results per page
100G-CFP-LR410KMLCAO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP-LR4-10KM-LC-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KMAO
Brocade® 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
100G-QSFP28-SR4-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
100G-CFP-SR10-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP-SR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
100G-CFP2-SR10-AO
Brocade® 100G-CFP2-SR10 Compatible 100GBase-SR10 CFP2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO)
100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM-AO
Brocade® 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4 -2KM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)
40G-QSFP-ER4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-ER4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-LM4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-LR4-8-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-LR4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
40G-QSFP-SR4-8-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
40G-QSFP-SR4-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
XBR-000238-AO
Brocade® XBR-000238 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
XBR-000212-AO
Brocade® XBR-000212 Compatible TAA Compliant 32GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1561-42-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1558-98-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1558.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1558-17-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1558.17nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1557-36-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1557.36nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1555-75-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1555.75nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1553-33-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1550-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1549-32-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1549.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1547-72-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1546-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1543-73-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1543.73nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1542-94-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1542-14-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1541-35-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1540-56-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1538-19-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1537-40-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1536-61-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-82-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1535-04-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.04nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1534-25-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1533-47-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1533.47nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1531-90-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1531-12-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1530-33-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XBR-000198-AO
Brocade® XBR-000198 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
XBR-000258-AO
Brocade® XBR-000258 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
XBR-000193-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® XBR-000193 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
XBR-000192-AO
Brocade® XBR-000192 Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
16G-SFPP-ERD-1556-56-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
10G-XFP-BXD-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 317 results per page