Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (49)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 49 of 49 results per page
AFBR-79EIDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-79EIDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
AFBR-79EIPZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-79EIPZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
AFBR-79E3PZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-79E3PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO, DOM)
AFBR-721XPDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-721XPDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFBR-711XPDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-711XPDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFBR-701SSDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-701SSDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFBR-701SDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-701SDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFBR-701ASDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-701ASDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFBR-709SMZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-709SMZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SMZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SMZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SDZ-IN2-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-720XPDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-720XPDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SNZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SNZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SDDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SDDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703ASDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703ASDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-700SDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-700SDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-707SDZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-707SDZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-703SDZ-ELZ Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
AFCT-5710PZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFCT-5710ALZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5710ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
AFCT-5705PZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5705PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFCT-5705LZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5705LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFCT-5705APZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5705APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFCT-5705ALZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5705ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AFCT-5701PZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5701PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
AFCT-5701LZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5701LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
AFCT-5701APZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5701APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
AFCT-5701ALZ-AO
Avago® AFCT-5701ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
AFBR-57L5APZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-57L5APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5715PZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5715PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5715LZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5715LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5715APZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5715APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5715ALZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5715ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5710PZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5710LZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5710LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5710APZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5710APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5710ALZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5710ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5705PZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5705PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5705LZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5705LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5705APZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5705APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5705ALZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5705ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)
AFBR-5701PZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5701PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5701LZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5701LZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5701APZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5701APZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
AFBR-5701ALZ-AO
Avago® AFBR-5701ALZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
ABCU-5741ARZ-AO
Avago® ABCU-5741ARZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
ABCU-5710RZ-AO
Avago® ABCU-5710RZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
ABCU-5700RZ-AO
Avago® ABCU-5700RZ Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
Showing 1 - 49 of 49 results per page