Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (228)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 228 results per page
CFP2-100G-LR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® CFP2-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LRL4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-LRL4 Compatible TAA compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-LR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-SR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-PSM4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-ARAO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-100G-CWDM4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CWDM QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SRBD-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SRBD Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)
QSFP-40G-LR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-LR4-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-LR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-LRL4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LRL QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 1km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-UNIV-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-UNIV Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 150m, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-SR4-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
40GBASE-XSR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® 40GBASE-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, MPO)
QSFP-40G-XSR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-PLRL4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, MPO, DOM)
QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-AO
Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)
SFP-25G-LR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-25G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-LR SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-25G-SR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-25G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-ER-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-ER-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-LR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-LR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-SRL-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-SRL-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-SR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-SR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-T-AR-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)
AR-SFP-10G-T-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45)
SFP-10G-ZR-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-ZR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-LRL-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC)
SFP-10G-LRM-AR-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
AR-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1610-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1610-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1590-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1590-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1570-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1570-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1550-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1550-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1530-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1530-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1510-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1510-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1490-40AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1490-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-CW-1470-40-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 228 results per page