Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler¢¢â¬Å¾¢ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (22)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 22 of 22 results per page
QSFP-40SR4-AO
Amer Networks® QSFP-40SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DOM)
XFPS-10GER40-AO
Amer Networks® XFPS-10GER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
SPPS-10GER40-AO
Amer Networks® SPPS-10GER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFPS-10GLR10-AO
Amer Networks® XFPS-10GLR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SPPS-10GLR10-AO
Amer Networks® SPPS-10GLR10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
XFPM-10GSR-AO
Amer Networks® XFPM-10GSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SPPM-10GSR-AO
Amer Networks® SPPM-10GSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SPPM-10GLRM-AO
Amer Networks® SPPM-10GLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
MGBS-GLX10-AO
Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC)
MGBS-GLX40-AO
Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
GBS-GLX10-AO
Amer Networks® GBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)
GBM-GSX+-AO
Amer Networks® GBM-GSX+ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)
GBS-GLX40-AO
Amer Networks® GBS-GLX40 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, SC)
MGBM-GSX+-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-GSX+ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
MGBM-GSX-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-GSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
GBM-GSX-AO
Amer Networks® GBM-GSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, SC)
MGBM-GT-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-GT Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
GBM-GT-AO
Amer Networks® GBM-GT Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45)
MGBS-GLX70-AO
Amer Networks® MGBS-GLX70 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC)
GBS-GLX70-AO
Amer Networks® GBS-GLX70 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC)
MGBM-100FXG-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-100FXG Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
MGBM-100FX-AO
Amer Networks® MGBM-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)
Showing 1 - 22 of 22 results per page