Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler™ System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (269)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Transceivers:
Environment
Transceivers:
ITU Channel
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Channel Spacing
Transceivers:
ITU Frequency
  • Show More
Transceivers:
ITU Wavelength
  • Show More
Showing 1 - 50 of 269 results per page
3HE04821AB-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04821AB Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
3HE08217AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE08217AA Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-LR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® QSFP-40G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
QSFP-40G-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM)
XFP-10G-CX4-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-CX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX XFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, CX4)
XFP-10G-ER40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-ER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-ER-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
ISFP-10G-ER-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® ISFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
3HE05036AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE05036AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
AL-SFP-10G-ER-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XENPAK-10G-ER-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XENPAK-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
1AB375380013-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 1AB375380013 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-LR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
1AB410060001-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 1AB410060001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
3HE04823AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04823AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
AL-SFP-10G-LR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
iSFP-10G-LR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
XENPAK-10G-LR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XENPAK-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)
3HE05830CA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE05830CA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
3HE04824AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE04824AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
AL-SFP-10G-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
SFP-10G-GIG-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-GIG-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
iSFP-10G-SR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® iSFP-10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-ZR80-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-ZR80 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
3HE05894AA-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE05894AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
AL-SFP-10G-ZR-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
AL-SFP-10G-LRM-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-LRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-39DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-39DWD40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-38DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-38DWD40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1546.92nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-37DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-37DWD40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-61DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-60DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1529.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-59DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-58DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1531.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-57DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-56DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-55DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1533.47nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-54DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-53DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.04nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-52DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-51DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1536.61nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-50DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-49DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-48DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1538.98nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-47DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1539.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-46DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1540.56nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-45DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-44DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.14nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
XFP-10G-43DWD40-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1542.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 269 results per page