Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Transceivers

Network Transceivers Download Transceiver Catalog

At AddOn, all of our network transceivers are fully compliant to MSA standards. We code and test each and every transceiver at our in-house lab to the original OEM specifications as well as testing "in-environment" - a discipline above and beyond what even the original manufacturer would do. We offer the most comprehensive portfolio of compliant transceivers in the industry. From legacy megabit transceivers to the latest in QSFP and CFP large capacity modules. Our proprietary Data Traveler System ensures all AddOn transceivers go through the same rigorous process before they are packed and shipped.

Options
SKU (219)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Transceivers:
Connector
Transceivers:
Form Type
Transceivers:
Media
Transceivers:
Reach
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Speed
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Transceiver Category
Transceivers:
Transceiver Type
  • Show More
Transceivers:
Wavelength
  • Show More
Country Of Origin
Transceivers:
DOM
Showing 1 - 50 of 219 results per page
1442410G1-BX-U-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
1442422F1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442422F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)
1442420G1-BX-D-40-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
1442420G1-BX-U-40-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
1442410G1-BX-D-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
1442412F1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442412F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM)
1442412F2-AO
ADTRAN® 1442412F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM)
1442940G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442940G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
1442440G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442440G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
1700486F1-40-AO
ADTRAN® 1700486F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
1442920G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442920G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
1442910G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442910G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
1442920G2-AO
ADTRAN® 1442920G2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)
1442410G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442410G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
1700486F1-AO
ADTRAN® 1700486F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)
1442420G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442420G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)
1700486F1-20-AO
ADTRAN® 1700486F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)
1442901G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442901G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
1442401G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442401G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)
1700485F1-AO
ADTRAN® 1700485F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
1442980G1-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442480G1-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
144297G8-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
144297G7-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC)
144297G6-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)
144297G5-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
144297G4-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC)
144297G3-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
144297G2-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC)
144297G1-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC)
1442971G2-AO
ADTRAN® 1442971G2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442971G1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442971G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F1-AO
ADTRAN® 1442471F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km, LC, DOM)
1442471F2-AO
ADTRAN® 1442471F2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC, DOM)
1442471F8-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F7-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F6-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F5-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F4-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442471F3-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442985G1C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442481G6C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1556.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442485G4C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1529.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442485G3C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442485G2C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.12nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442485G1C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442484G9C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1532.68nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442484G8C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1533.47nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442484G7C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1534.25nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
1442484G6C-AO
ADTRAN® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1535.04nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Showing 1 - 50 of 219 results per page