Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (21)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 21 of 21 results per page
MCP2M00-A001-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A001 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-S-S-25G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SFP-H25G-CU1M-AO
Cisco® SFP-H25G-CU1M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SFP-28G-PDAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
MCP2M00-A002-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A002 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
SFP-H25G-CU2M-AO
Cisco® SFP-H25G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
SFP-28G-PDAC2M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
MCP2M00-A003-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A003 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CAB-S-S-25G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
SFP-28G-AOC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
SFP-H25G-CU3M-AO
Cisco® SFP-H25G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
SFP-28G-PDAC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
MCP2M00-A005AM-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A005AM Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CAB-S-S-25G-5M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
SFP-28G-AOC5M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
SFP-H25G-CU5M-AO
Cisco® SFP-H25G-CU5M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
SFP-28G-PDAC5M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
SFP-28G-AOC20M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
MCP2M00-A00A-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A00A Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
MCP2M00-A01A-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A01A Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1.5m)
MCP2M00-A02A-AO
Mellanox® MCP2M00-A02A Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2.5m)
Showing 1 - 21 of 21 results per page