Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (574)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 574 results per page
XDACBL1MA-AO
Intel® XDACBL1MA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
J9281D-AO
HP® J9281D Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AOC-SFP-10G-1M-AO
Dell® AOC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
AOC-S-S-10G-1M-P-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Plenum-Rated Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
10G-SFPP-TWX-P0108AO
8-Pack of Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (Passive Twinax, 1m)
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0108-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (Passive Twinax, 1m)
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101-AO
Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
02310MUN-AO
Huawei® 02310MUN-AO Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-10G-AOC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-10G-AOC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0101-AO
Brocade® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
X1983-1-R6-AO
NetAPP® X1983-1-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
C-CBL-1M-SFP+-SFP+-AO
Nutanix® C-CBL-1M-SFP+-SFP+ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
FCBG110SD1C01-AO
Finisar® FCBG110SD1C01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
100-01793-AO
Calix® 100-01793 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
3007776-AO
Citrix® 3007776 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
FCBG110SD1C01B-AO
Finisar® FCBG110SD1C01B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
XAOCBL-1M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
AOC-S-S-10G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
DAC-SFP-10G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
1710484F1-AO
AdTran® 1710484F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AFBR-2CAR01Z-AO
Avago® AFBR-2CAR01Z Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
470-AAVH-AO
Dell® 470-AAVH Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
332-1665-AOC-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC1MAO
Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SPPC100-AO
Amer Networks® SPPC100 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AA1403019-E6-1M-AO
Avaya/Nortel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
MCP2104-X001B-AO
Mellanox® MCP2104-X001B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
MC3309130-001-AO
Mellanox® MC3309130-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
J9281B-AOT
HP® J9281B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
Discontinued
AH-ACC-SFP10GDAC1MAO
Aerohive® AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M-AO
Aerohive® AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SFP-H10GB-ACU1M-AO
Cisco® SFP-H10GB-ACU1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
983-1-R6-AO
NetAPP® 983-1-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
59Y1936-AO
IBM® 59Y1936 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
10G-SFPP-TWX-0108-AO
8-Pack of Brocade® 10G-SFPP-TWX-0108 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cables (Active Twinax, 1m)
DEM-CB100S-AO
D-Link® DEM-CB100S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC10G-1M-AO
ZyXEL® DAC10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SFP-10G-PDAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
SFP-10GB-AOC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
SFP-10G-ADAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
01-SSC-9787-AO
Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9787 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
487654-001-AO
HP® 487654-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
10304-AOC-AO
Extreme Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
XBR-TWX-0101-AO
Brocade® XBR-TWX-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC1M-AO
Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
Discontinued
SFP-TWNACT-1M-AO
EMC® SFP-TWNACT-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
SFP-10G-C-1M-AO
Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-C-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
ONS-SC+-10G-CU1-AO
Cisco® ONS-SC+-10G-CU1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 574 results per page