Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (104)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 104 results per page
JNP-100G-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-100G-AOC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-AOC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
100FRRF0010-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0010 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP28-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-1MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QSFP-100GB-AOC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
FCBN425QB1C01-AO
Finisar® FCBN425QB1C01 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-1MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
470-ABPY-AO
Dell® 470-ABPY Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-100G-AOC1M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QSFP-100G-CU1M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
MCP1600-C001-AO
Mellanox® MCP1600-C001 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-100G-PDAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-100G-CU2M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QSFP-100G-PDAC2M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-2MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
470-ABQG-AO
Dell® 470-ABQG Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QSFP-100G-AOC2M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-2M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
JNP-100G-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
100FRRF0030-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0030 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP-100G-CU3M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-3MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP-100GB-AOC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
FCBN425QB1C03-AO
Finisar® FCBN425QB1C03 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-3MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
470-ABQE-AO
Dell® 470-ABQE Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP-100G-AOC3M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-AOC3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP100G-CU3M-AO
Cisco® QSFP100G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
Discontinued
CAB-Q-Q-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP-100G-PDAC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-4M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 4m)
JNP-100G-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
100FRRF0050-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0050 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QSFP-100G-CU5M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-100G-CU5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-5MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QSFP-100GB-AOC5M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
FCBN425QB1C05-AO
Finisar® FCBN425QB1C05 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-5MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 104 results per page