Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (44)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 44 of 44 results per page
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC1MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP284SFP28PDAC1MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-PDAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G1MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-CU1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-PDAC2M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC2MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-2M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-2M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G2MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP28-4SFP28AOC3MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC3M-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC3MAO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC3MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-PDAC3M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP284SFP28PDAC3MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G3MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-CU3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC5M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QSFP28-4SFP28AOC5MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5MAO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC5M-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC5MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QSFP284SFP28PDAC5MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-PDAC5M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-CU5M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP25G-CU5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QSFP28-4SFP28AOC7MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC7M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7M-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7MAO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC10M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
QSFP284SFP28AOC10MAO
MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
QSFP-4SFP25GAOC10MAO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC10M-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Showing 1 - 44 of 44 results per page