Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (189)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show More
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show Less
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 189 results per page
02310MUK-AO
Huawei® 02310MUK-AO Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
X66120-1-AO
NetAPP® X66120-1 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
332-1369-AO
Dell® 332-1369 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-4X10G-AC1M-AO
Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP-4SFP10G1MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFPAO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP-AO
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
FG-TRAN-QSFP4XSFPAOK
Fortinet® FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QP4SPC100-AO
Amer Networks® QP4SPC100 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
MC2609130-001-AO
Mellanox® MC2609130-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFPDACBO1MAOCAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Discontinued
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M-AOC-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
Discontinued
462-3639-AO
Dell® 462-3639 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MA-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MAAO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
X4DACBL1-AO
Intel® X4DACBL1 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-4SFP-PDAC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-4SFP-AOC1M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
40G-QSFP-4SFPC0101AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
40GQSFP4SFPC-0101-AO
Brocade® 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
49Y7886-AO
IBM® 49Y7886 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
10202-AO
Extreme Networks® 10202 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1MAO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JG329A-AO
HP® JG329A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-S-1M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
X66120-2-AO
NetAPP® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-QSFP-4SFP10G2MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
MC2609130-002-AO
Mellanox® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
FG-TRANQSFP4XSFP2MAO
Fortinet® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP-2M-AO
Fortinet® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2MAO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2MAAO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2MA-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-2MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 2m)
QSFP-4SFP-PDAC2M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QSFP-4SFP-AOC2M-AO
MSA and TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M-AO
Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
10203-AO
Extreme Networks® 10203 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-S-2M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
02310MUL-AO
Huawei® 02310MUL-AO Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 189 results per page