Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (166)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 166 results per page
JNP-100G-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-100G-AOC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-AOC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP28-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-100G-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-100G-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JNP-100G-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QFX-QSFP28-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10MAO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP28-AOC-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC1MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC2MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-2M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC3MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
QFX-QSFP28-SFP28-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QFXQSF28SFP28DAC5MAO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
JNP-40G-AOC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-1MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-1MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-2M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DAC-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-2M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-2MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-2MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 2m)
JNP-40G-AOC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC3MAO
Juniper Networks® EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 3m)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JNP-40G-AOC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC5MAO
Juniper Networks® EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m)
JNP-40G-AOC-7M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-7M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)
JNP-40G-AOC-10M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-10M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 10m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)
JNP-40G-AOC-15M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
JNP-40G-AOC-20M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
JNP-40G-AOC-25M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)
JNP-40G-AOC-30M-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-40G-AOC-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
JNP-40G-AOC-50CM-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-50CM-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-.5M-AO
Juniper Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
JNP-QSFP-DAC-.5MA-AO
Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-DAC-.5MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 0.5m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 166 results per page