Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH

Please leave us your feedback!

or Close

Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (30)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 30 of 30 results per page
100FRRF0010-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0010 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
100FRRF0030-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0030 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
100FRRF0050-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0050 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
100FRRF0100-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0100 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
100FRRF0150-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0150 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
100FRRF0200-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0200 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
100FRRF0300-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0300 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
100FRRF0500-AO
Intel® 100FRRF0500 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
100FRRF1000-AO
Intel® 100FRRF1000 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)
XLDACBL1-AO
Intel® XLDACBL1 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
XLDACBL2-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
XLDACBL3-AO
Intel® XLDACBL3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
XLDACBL4-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 4m)
XLDACBL5-AO
Intel® XLDACBL5 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
X4DACBL1-AO
Intel® X4DACBL1 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
X4DACBL3-AO
Intel® X4DACBL3 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
X4DACBL5-AO
Intel® X4DACBL5 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
XAOCBL-1M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
XDACBL1M-AO
Intel® XDACBL1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
XAOCBL-2M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
XDACBL2M-AO
Intel® XDACBL2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
XAOCBL-3M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
XDACBL3M-AO
Intel® XDACBL3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
XAOCBL-4M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 4m)
XAOCBL-5M-AO
Intel® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
XDACBL5M-AO
Intel® XDACBL5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
XDACBL7M-AO
Intel® XDACBL7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)
XDACBL7MA-AO
Intel® XDACBL7MA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)
XDACBL10MA-AO
Intel® XDACBL10MA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)
XDACBL50CM-AO
Intel® XDACBL50CM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
Showing 1 - 30 of 30 results per page