Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (86)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 86 results per page
JG326A-AO
HP® JG326A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JG326A-2M-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
670759-B24-AO
HP® 670759-B24 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
JG327A-AO
HP® JG327A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JG328A-AO
HP® JG328A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
720205-B21-AO
HP® 720205-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
720208-B21-AO
HP® 720208-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
720211-B21-AO
HP® 720211-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
498386-B27-AO
HP® 498386-B27 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
JG326A-50CM-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
JG329A-AO
HP® JG329A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JG330A-AO
HP® JG330A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JG331A-AO
HP® JG331A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
721070-B21-AO
HP® 721070-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
721073-B21-AO
HP® 721073-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
721076-B21-AO
HP® 721076-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
844474-B21-AO
HP® 844474-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
844477-B21-AO
HP® 844477-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
844480-B21-AO
HP® 844480-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
844471-B21-AO
HP® 844471-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
JE055A-AO
HP® JE055A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JD364A-AO
HP® JD364A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
444477-B22-AO
HP® 444477-B22 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
3C17776-AO
HP® 3C17776 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JE056A-AO
HP® JE056A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JD365A-AO
HP® JD365A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
444477-B23-AO
HP® 444477-B23 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
3C17777-AO
HP® 3C17777 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
JD365A-5M-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
444477-B23-5M-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
444477-B27-AO
HP® 444477-B27 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 15m)
JE054A-AO
HP® JE054A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
JD363B-AO
HP® JD363B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
444477-B21-AO
HP® 444477-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
3C17775-AO
HP® 3C17775 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
J9300A-AOT
HP® J9300A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)AOC
Discontinued
J9300A-AO
HP® J9300A Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)AOC
Discontinued
J9301A-AOT
HP® J9301A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)AOC
Discontinued
J9301A-AO
HP® J9301A Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)AOC
Discontinued
J9302A-AOT
HP® J9302A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m)AOC
Discontinued
J9302A-AO
HP® J9302A Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to XFP Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 5m)AOC
Discontinued
J9281B-AOT
HP® J9281B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
487654-001-AO
HP® 487654-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
J9281B-AO
HP® J9281B Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AP818A-AO
HP® AP818A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 1m)
487652-B21-AO
HP® 487652-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JD096C-AO
HP® JD096C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JD096B-AO
HP® JD096B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
JD096C-2M-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
J9282B-AO
HP® Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 86 results per page