Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (25)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 25 of 25 results per page
CBL-QSFP40GEPASS3MAO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-3M-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
CBL-QSFP40GEPASS5MAO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-7M-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-30M-AO
Dell Force10® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-50M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-0.5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
CBLQSFP40GPASS0.5MAO
Dell Force10® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
CBL-CX4-1M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-CX4-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CBL-CX4-3M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-CX4-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CBL-CX4-5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-CX4-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CBL-CX4-10M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-CX4-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CX CX4 to CX4 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 10m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-2M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 7m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-10MAO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-10M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Active Twinax, 10m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-.5MAO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
CBL10GSFPDAC-0.5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M-AO
Dell Force10® CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
Showing 1 - 25 of 25 results per page