Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (141)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 141 results per page
AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-1MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-1MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
470-ABPY-AO
Dell® 470-ABPY Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-2MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
470-ABQG-AO
Dell® 470-ABQG Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-3MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-3MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
470-ABQE-AO
Dell® 470-ABQE Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-5MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-5MAO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP28-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
470-ABPU-AO
Dell® 470-ABPU Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-7MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
470-ABPI-AO
Dell® 470-ABPI Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G10MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-10M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
470-ABPM-AO
Dell® 470-ABPM Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-15M-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G30MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-30M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
470-ABPJ-AO
Dell® 470-ABPJ Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M-AO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
AOC-QSFP28-100G50MAO
Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
470-ABPL-AO
Dell® 470-ABPL Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G1MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G2MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M-AO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
DAC-Q284SFP2825G3MAO
Dell® DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-QSFP-40G-1M-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
332-1662-AO
Dell® 332-1662 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
470-AAVR-AO
Dell® 470-AAVR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP-40G-1M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-40G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CBL-QSFP40GEPASS1MAO
Dell® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M-AO
Dell® CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
331-5217-AO
Dell® 331-5217 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
DAC-QSFP-40G-2M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-40G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
AOC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO
Dell® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
DAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO
Dell® DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
470-AAWN-AO
Dell® 470-AAWN Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
462-3636-AO
Dell® 462-3636 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
332-1363-AO
Dell® 332-1363 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 141 results per page