Live Chat Support!
SYSTEM CONFIGURATION SEARCH
Direct Attach Cables

Direct Attach CablesDownload Network Cabling Catalog

Our Quick Find Charts provide an easy and intuitive way to find the cables you need quickly. Just select the "type" of cable in the drop down menu on the left and then choose your cable based on length and the connector type. Once you find the right combination, simply click on the part# to take you to that product page.

Still can't find what you're looking for? Try the Connector Tool if you don't see the combination here.

Options
SKU (77)
Systems
Category
Please click on the product categories you want.
OEM
  • Show Less
Length
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Active or Passive
Direct Attach Cables:
Form Type
  • Show More
Direct Attach Cables:
Speed
Direct Attach Cables:
Transceiver Type
Network Cabling:
Media
Country Of Origin
Showing 1 - 50 of 77 results per page
CAB-Q-Q-100G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-2M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-4M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 4m)
CAB-Q-Q-100G-5M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-5M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-7M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-10M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-20M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-25M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-25M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 25m)
AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-100G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-2M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CAB-Q-4S-100G-5M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-4S-100G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-CU QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
CAB-Q-Q-1M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-2M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
CAB-Q-Q-2M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
CAB-Q-Q-3M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
CAB-Q-Q-5M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-7M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
CAB-Q-Q-7M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-20M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-30M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)
CAB-Q-Q-0.1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.1m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-50CM-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 0.5m)
CAB-Q-Q-0.5M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-Q-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
AOC-Q-Q-40G-100M-AO
Arista Networks® AOC-Q-Q-40G-100M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 100m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 1m)
CAB-Q-S-1M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-1M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
CAB-Q-S-2M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-2M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 2m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-3M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-AOC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)
CAB-Q-S-3M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)
CAB-Q-S-5M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)
CAB-Q-S-7M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 7m)
Discontinued
CAB-Q-S-AOC-10M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
CAB-Q-S-AOC-15M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 15m)
CAB-Q-S-0.5M-AO
Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-0.5M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 0.5m)
CAB-Q-S-1.5M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1.5m)
CAB-S-S-25G-1M-AO
Arista Networks® Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)
Showing 1 - 50 of 77 results per page